Teachers

 

Teacher Websites Subject Taught Room Number E-mail
Elizabeth Alfheim 8th AB / 7th/8th AVID 114 ElizabethAlfheim@cusd.com
Kim Blasingame PE / Health Gym / 214 KimBlasingame@cusd.com
Andrea Brazil 8th AB / READ 180 107/108 AndreaBrazil@cusd.com
Caren Burgess Drama / Journalism 508/212 CarenBurgess@cusd.com
Karena Cantrell RSP 215 KarenaCantrell@cusd.com
Scott Case Math 112 ScottCase@cusd.com
Amy Chambers 8th AB / READ 180 107/108 AmyChambers@cusd.com
Robyn Clark Math 111 RobynClark@cusd.com
  Jason Crockford Math 115 JasonCrockford@cusd.com
  Sara Crusinberry 7th AB 208 SaraCrusinberry@cusd.com
  Sean Cunningham Science 133 SeanCunningham@cusd.com
  Shawn Denver Special Ed 211 ShawnDenver@cusd.com
Ken Dias Agriculture 901 KenDias@cusd.com
  Katie Doherty Special Ed 216 KatieDoherty@cusd.com
Stacy Easley Math 724 StacyEasley@cusd.com
Peggy Finch 7th AB 207 PeggyFinch@cusd.com
Alison Gaede Science 132 AlisonGaede@cusd.com
  Steve Gambril SteveGambril@cusd.com
  Ali Gilroy Instrumental Music 302 AliGilroy@cusd.com
David Guaglianone Art 504 DavidGuaglianone@cusd.com
Jamie Harris 7th AB 205 JamieHarris@cusd.com
Sara Higgins 8th AB 103 SaraHiggins@cusd.com
Eric Holcomb 7th AB 204 EricHolcomb@cusd.com
  Logan Hopkins Science 134 LoganHopkins@cusd.com
Amy Kilburn 8th AB/ Peer Counseling 105 AmyKilburn@cusd.com
Phil King PE Gym PhilKing@cusd.com
Lauren Lopez PE / Health Gym / 214 LaurenLopez@cusd.com
Becky Maldonado 7th AB 201 BeckyMaldonado@cusd.com
Jenny Mammen 7th AB 204 JennyMammen@cusd.com
Patty Manghera 8th AB / 7th/8th AVID 116 PatriciaManghera@cusd.com
Sean Marzolf Science 136 SeanMarzolf@cusd.com
  David Mejia 7th AB 209 DavidMejia@cusd.com
Armando Mendez RSP 202 ArmandoMendez@cusd.com
Carol Miller Yearbook/Exploring Tech 515 CarolMiller@cusd.com
Joyce Morris Science 131 JoyceMorris@cusd.com
Butch Moua Math 102 ButchMoua@cusd.com
Allison Nunez Choir 301 AllisonNunez@cusd.com
Andrea Ohanesian PE Gym AndreaOhanesian@cusd.com
  Morgan Olko Science 662 MorganOlko@cusd.com
  Ashley Perry Math 111 AshleyPerry@cusd.com
Ana Raya Frausto Spanish 509 AnaRayaFrausto@cusd.com
Lisa Robinson 7th AB 206 LisaRobinson@cusd.com
  Kaitlin Rodgers Science/Leadership 135/511 KaitlinRodgers@cusd.com

Madalena Romero

Math 451 MadalenaRomero@cusd.com
  Austin Sebrea Spanish 510 AustinSebra@cusd.com
Karen Sensenbach 8th AB 106 KarenSensenbach@cusd.com
Matthew Smith Music Appreciation 109 MatthewSmith@cusd.com
Mark Stevens Adapted PE   MarkStevens@cusd.com
  Christy Thompson Special Ed 217 ChristyThompson@cusd.com
Jeff Vogt 8th AB 113 JeffVogt@cusd.com
  Devin Weiss Science 656 DevinWeiss@cusd.com
Christy Wilson RSP 213 ChristyWilson@cusd.com
Teng Yang 7th AB/ 8th AB SDAIE 104 TengYang@cusd.com